You are viewing summerrainsonme

 
 
21 December 2012 @ 09:32 pm
.note  
okay so hello everyone! thank you all for following my journal for so long;; and before you continue to read this and freak out, no, this isn't a post telling you that i'll be quitting writing forever and stuff like that, k. okay.

no, mostly it's just to tell you that this journal will now be mostly semi-friend locked(?) and that most of my writing works will be moved to my writing community, xia_jin. this journal, after much consideration, will be used for updates and such (...l o l) and author's notes. also a writing place for random scribbles, as in non-fan work c: i want to try branching out into different writing styles, and not just fanfic. so if you want to keep on following that (though...idk why) send me a friend invite and i'll accept back (most of the time).

thanks for your consideration guys! i know i'm not the fastest uploader, but yeah. the new comm has the same layout as my old journal for easier reading references, as i find that most readers of mine find this layout the easiest to navigate. and old fics will still be linked here; new fics + updates will be posted there.

wish me luck on all my exams sighs my life away

edit: lol actually the new comm has a minimalist theme. i couldn't resist.
 
 
 
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
coffeeandyoucoffeeandyou on December 22nd, 2012 02:56 am (UTC)
Oh thanks god, I thought you'll quit on writing for real, I always follow your stories, I even asked you when the kings court will continue to the next chapt all the time if you ever notice it..

And of course I will follow you with your knew community. I'm sorry if my english is really really really suck, I just want to show you how much I adore you and your stories, hope I'm not confusing you with my each comment :)


And yeah, wish you got an A for your exams! ^^
夏summerrainsonme on December 22nd, 2012 03:20 am (UTC)
oh yes, I know sweetheart! I appreciate your concern and thank you so much for following my stories so whole heartedly :'D ♥

it's alright, I understand you perfectly fine! :)

(thank you so much ugh ;~;)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )